| Tender Title | Thermoplastic Road Marking and Zebra Crossing Application on JP Road, K West Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333956_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKW-26-166.001 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.77 L | Tender Location | Kw Ward Andheri , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1444 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,774 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Applying Thermoplastic Paint On Carraigeway And Zebra Crossing Along Jp Road Beat No 66 In Kwest Ward.
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its K West Ward Maintenance Department, is inviting open tenders for the crucial civil works project of "Providing and applying thermoplastic paint on carraigeway and zebra crossing along JP Road beat no 66 in KWest Ward." This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333956_1 and Tender Reference Number XKW-26-166.001, represents an opportunity to contribute to the enhancement of road safety and infrastructure within the Andheri region. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹4,77,406, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,774 required. Bidders are advised that the EMD is a fixed amount and cannot be exempted or paid via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender documents, including NIT and Work Item Documents such as GCC, ASD Circular, SOP and abstract, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM. The total tender fee, payable online, is ₹1444, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹944. Bids must be submitted online starting from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, and will be accepted up to September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM, at the KW Ward Andheri location. This is a single-cover tender process, and bidders should carefully review all attached documents, including specific details on NDA/Pre Qualification requirements within the tender documents. The contract will be awarded on a Percentage basis, and the bid validity period is 180 days. For any inquiries or further clarification, prospective bidders can refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Santosh Shingade |
| Address | Kw Ward 2nd Floor Maintainance Department Infront Of Best Depot Paliram Path Andheri West Mumbai 400058 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Applying Thermoplastic Road Marking Including Installation Of Retro Reflective..read more
Thermoplastic Road Marking Paint and Glass Beads Supply for Border Infrastructure..read more
Floating Tender For Providing And Laying Of Hot Applied Thermoplastic Road..read more
Construction Of A Crossing On The Thamsap Tiraha Main Road Falling..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category