Thermoplastic Road Marking Paint and Glass Beads Supply for Border Infrastructure

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 3
Construction Material
Paints and Enamels
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Thermoplastic Road Marking Paint and Glass Beads Supply for Border Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958816Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Sikkim , Sikkim
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleThermoplastic Road Marking Paint and Glass Beads Supply for Border Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958816
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Sikkim, Sikkim
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically from the Border Road Organisation, for the procurement of Thermoplastic Road Marking Paint and Glass Beads for Thermoplastic Road Marking. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7958816, and the tender is dated 01-09-2026. The bidding process will commence on 01-09-2026 at 5:17 PM and conclude on 11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The total required quantity for this essential material is 39450 units. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals through the provided platform by the stipulated deadline to support critical infrastructure development overseen by the Ministry of Defence in the specified East Sikkim location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-25-11-46-19_337da5f5c1126cc94722120e1c5c17d9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803515.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_243b4b9a-ce7b-4306-a8041787639734457_buyer1_764.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Floating Tender For Providing And Laying Of Hot Applied Thermoplastic Road..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Deck Marking Paint Supply and Delivery..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High Purity Calcium Bromide Anhydrous Beads..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Providing And Applying Thermoplastic Road Marking Including Installation Of Retro Reflective..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Floating Tender For Providing And Laying Of Hot Applied Thermoplastic...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Deck Marking Paint Supply and Delivery...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High Purity Calcium Bromide Anhydrous Beads...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Providing And Applying Thermoplastic Road Marking Including Installation Of Retro...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More