Steel Freight Transportation from Visakhapatnam to Rourkela by 40-Foot Trailer

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Steel Freight Transportation from Visakhapatnam to Rourkela by 40-Foot Trailer
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953955Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSteel Freight Transportation from Visakhapatnam to Rourkela by 40-Foot Trailer
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953955
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (RINL), specifically from their Visakhapatnam Steel Plant, for the provision of Goods Transport Services. The contract, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953955, involves the transportation of steel on a per Metric Ton (MT) basis. The origin point for this crucial logistics operation is RINL's VSP Visakhapatnam facility, and the destination is Rourkela. The mode of transport specified is a 40-foot long trailer, suitable for carrying steel. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on September 3rd, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 4th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel. The issuing authority for this tender is Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, with their office located at the IPICOL HOUSE Annexe Building, 2nd Floor, Janpath, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, PIN 751022. This tender represents a significant requirement for efficient and reliable steel logistics within the public sector steel industry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797789.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9834546.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_f6b2ff3a-4551-4b59-a47b1787552834505_USER1MKTG.pdf
  • Document
    ROU_TR_1e4f6665-5d25-4a1a-9fc61787552811907_USER1MKTG.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

Air Freight Forwarding Services for Pawan Hans Limited Nationwide Operations..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Transportation Of Consignments Having Length More Than 16 Metres From Bhel..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Railway Material Transportation: Sabarmati to BLW Varanasi Logistics Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Pan India Over Dimensional Cargo Transport Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

Air Freight Forwarding Services for Pawan Hans Limited Nationwide Operations...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Transportation Of Consignments Having Length More Than 16 Metres From...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Railway Material Transportation: Sabarmati to BLW Varanasi Logistics Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Pan India Over Dimensional Cargo Transport Services for Indian Air...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More