Oversized Consignment Transportation Services from BHEL Visakhapatnam

Works
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Oversized Consignment Transportation Services from BHEL Visakhapatnam
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64493_1Tender Reference NumberOS/SC/2025-26/75/44RP
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel-hpvp, Visakhapatanm , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOversized Consignment Transportation Services from BHEL Visakhapatnam
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64493_1
  • Tender Reference NumberOS/SC/2025-26/75/44RP
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel-hpvp, Visakhapatanm,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Transportation Of Consignments Having Length More Than 16 Metres From Bhel Hpvp&#x0d Visakhapatnam To Various Project Sites Through Mechanical Trailers

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the "Transportation of Consignments having length more than 16 Metres from BHEL HPVP Visakhapatnam to Various Project Sites through Mechanical Trailers". This critical works tender, with Tender Reference Number OS/SC/2025-26/75/44RP and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64493_1, requires experienced bidders to provide specialized transportation services. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. A bid security of ₹2,00,000 is required, which can be submitted through Bank Guarantee or Standby Term Loan. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Bid (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Price Bid (.xls). The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM, and submissions are due by September 11, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at BHEL-HPVP, VISAKHAPATANM, with the Pincode 530012. All inquiries and submissions should be directed to D Gowri Sankar at BHEL-HPVP, VISAKHAPATANM. Bidders are advised to thoroughly review the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids D Gowri Sankar
AddressBhel-hpvp, Visakhapatanm
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Old Insulator Transportation from Tower Locations to POWERGRID Store..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Paraffin Wax Transportation Services: Assam Oil to Chennai Freight Logistics..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Bhilai Steel Plant Flux RMP3 Loading and Transportation Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Marketing Division Tender

Wooden Pallet Supply and Export Consignment Packaging Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Ash Transportation Services for NSPCL Bhilai Power Plant..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Old Insulator Transportation from Tower Locations to POWERGRID Store...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Paraffin Wax Transportation Services: Assam Oil to Chennai Freight Logistics...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Bhilai Steel Plant Flux RMP3 Loading and Transportation Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Marketing Division Tender

Wooden Pallet Supply and Export Consignment Packaging Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Ash Transportation Services for NSPCL Bhilai Power Plant...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More