| Tender Title | Construction of 50 MT Godown Building in Jhar, Sohela Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRBSL_139869_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3 of 26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.57 L | Tender Location | Jhar , Bargarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,572 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Building Construction
This tender is issued by the BDO SOHELA, on behalf of the Panchayati Raj and Drinking Water Department Odisha, for the "CONSTRUCTION OF 50 MT GODOWN BUILDING AT JHAR UNDER SOHELA BLOCK." This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹13,57,281 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,572. The tender fee is ₹6,000. The submission period for bids opens on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bidders can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 9, 2026, 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at PANCHAYAT SAMITI SOHELA. This project falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category and is for building construction. The contract form is Percentage. The bid validity is for 150 days. Further details regarding the tender documents, including TCN, DTCN, and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Sohela |
| Address | Panchayat Samiti Sohela |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Building Construction..read more
Building Construction..read more
Building Construction..read more
Construction Of Technical Building 01 X 50 Mt With Ac Plant..read more
Construction 100 M.t. Godown At- Morta, Block- Razapur In District- Ghaziabad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category