SAP FICO Module Implementation and Operation Services for Orissa State Road Transport Corporation

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title SAP FICO Module Implementation and Operation Services for Orissa State Road Transport Corporation
Tender ID2026_OSRTC_137243_1Tender Reference Number8595
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationParibahan Bhawan, Ashoknagar (osrtc) , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSAP FICO Module Implementation and Operation Services for Orissa State Road Transport Corporation
  • Tender ID2026_OSRTC_137243_1
  • Tender Reference Number8595
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationParibahan Bhawan, Ashoknagar (osrtc),Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 12:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-28 01:15 PMClarification End Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 12:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-28 01:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Proposal (rfp) For &amp#x0d Design, Development, Implementation, Integration, Operation And Maintenance Of Sap - Financial Acing And Controlling (fico) Module In Osrtc&amp#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8595, is an Open Tender for Services issued by the Orissa State Road Transport Corporation (OSRTC). The primary objective is to solicit a Request for Proposal (RFP) for the comprehensive Design, Development, Implementation, Integration, Operation, and Maintenance of the SAP - Financial Accounting and Controlling (FICO) Module within OSRTC. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission, with the first cover encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for Finance. A Tender Fee of ₹11,800 is payable to CMD OSRTC at Bhubaneswar, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,50,000 is required, payable to OSRTC Security and EMD at Bhubaneswar. Key dates for this RFP include the Document Download Start Date on July 28, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date on September 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid Submission commences on August 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Conference Hall, Paribahan Bhawan, Ashoknagar (OSRTC). The Bid Opening Date is set for September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the same venue. The General Manager (Admin) of OSRTC, located at Paribahan Bhawan, Ashoknagar (OSRTC), is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager (admin)
AddressParibahan Bhawan, Ashoknagar (osrtc)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ongc Videsh Limited Tender

SAP Post-Production Functional Support Services for ONGC Videsh Limited..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

Tender For Implementation Of Erp Module At Niftem Campus, Kundli, Sonepat,..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Design, Development, Implementation, Operation, Maintenance And Support Of Ai- Powered Unified..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Solar Energy Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Solar Energy Corporation of India HRMS Implementation and Cloud Hosting with..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Transceiver And Processor Unit And Firmware And Software Module Development For..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ongc Videsh Limited Tender

SAP Post-Production Functional Support Services for ONGC Videsh Limited...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

Tender For Implementation Of Erp Module At Niftem Campus, Kundli,...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Design, Development, Implementation, Operation, Maintenance And Support Of Ai- Powered...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Solar Energy Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Solar Energy Corporation of India HRMS Implementation and Cloud Hosting...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Transceiver And Processor Unit And Firmware And Software Module Development...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More