| Tender Title | Multi-Role Transceiver and Processor Unit Development with Firmware and Software Modules | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDO_785271_1 | Tender Reference Number | RCI/27ATT057/CMS-II |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Conference Hall,dcmm,rci , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Transceiver And Processor Unit And Firmware And Software Module Development For Multi-role Operation
The Department of Defence Research and Development, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to invite bids for the "TRANSCEIVER AND PROCESSOR UNIT AND FIRMWARE AND SOFTWARE MODULE DEVELOPMENT FOR MULTI-ROLE OPERATION." This Limited tender, categorized under Goods, specifically falls under the Product Category of Electrical Goods/Equipment. The work involves the development of a transceiver and processor unit, along with associated firmware and software modules, designed for multi-role operation. The tender reference number is RCI/27ATT057/CMS-II. Bids will be submitted and opened in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing the technical specifications, techno-commercial bid, mandatory documents, acceptance letter, and declaration form, all to be submitted in PDF format. Cover 2 will contain the price bid in an XLS format, with an option to upload a cost breakup if applicable. The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, 05:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening will commence on September 4, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the Conference Hall, DCMM, RCI, Hyderabad, Pincode 500069. The estimated period of work is 120 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | S S Reddy Kumar |
| Address | Rci,dcmm,hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Digital Multi-Channel Analyzer with Gamma Spectroscopy Software Procurement..read more
Procurement of Multi-Language Learning Software for Educational Institutions..read more
Advanced Data Acquisition Systems and Control Software Development for Scientific Applications..read more
Naval Radar Client Server Processor Unit Procurement..read more
Engineering, Supply Of Hardware, Fabrication Of Panels, Software Development, Testing, Inspection,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category