| Tender Title | Digital Multi-Channel Analyzer with Gamma Spectroscopy Software Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7554879 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,260 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy and within the purview of the Ministry of State Name, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7554879, concerns the procurement of a single unit of a Digital Multi-Channel Analyzer equipped with Gamma Spectrumanalysis software. This crucial acquisition, valued with an EMD of 67260.0, is scheduled to commence on 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and will conclude on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The dated reference for this tender is 10-06-2026. Interested parties are invited to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals accordingly for this significant requirement within the Department of Atomic Energy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
16k Multichannel Analyzer and Gamma Analysis Software for High-Resolution Detectors Procurement..read more
Procurement of 10G Multi Protocol Analyzer for Telecommunications Testing..read more
West Bengal Police Digital Forensic Software Procurement: Encase & Amped Five..read more
Procurement of Multi-Language Learning Software for Educational Institutions..read more
High Precision Digital Multimeter Supply for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category