Naval Radar Client Server Processor Unit Procurement

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Naval Radar Client Server Processor Unit Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923793Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:26 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNaval Radar Client Server Processor Unit Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923793
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:26 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:26 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:26 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Indian Navy, presents an urgent requirement for a single unit of a NAVAL SERVER PROCESSOR UNIT (CLIENT SERVER RADAR). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923793, is scheduled to open on August 30, 2026, at 9:26 AM, with submissions closing precisely on September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The procurement will be managed by the Indian Navy's Visakhapatnam-based office. This tender is critical for enhancing the operational capabilities of naval radar systems, demanding a high-performance and reliable server processor unit. Potential bidders are expected to demonstrate their ability to supply a solution that meets stringent naval specifications and adheres to delivery timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_naval_server_2026-08-17-10-40-10_2ab611630ed3a85b4800fa7973ce2c07.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9763275.pdf
  • Document
    ATCNSC_d6113fbb-2418-4acc-a0e81786944584881_Syd_Logo.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Aerostat Radar Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Computer Hardware Component Procurement for Meerut Offices..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Imaging Unit Workstations with DVD Writers for Indian Army..read more

Darrang , Assam

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of Zero Client Endpoint Devices for Educational Institutions..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Transceiver And Processor Unit And Firmware And Software Module Development For..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Aerostat Radar Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Computer Hardware Component Procurement for Meerut Offices...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Imaging Unit Workstations with DVD Writers for Indian...read more

Darrang , Assam

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of Zero Client Endpoint Devices for Educational Institutions...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Transceiver And Processor Unit And Firmware And Software Module Development...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More