| Tender Title | NIFTEM ERP Module Implementation Services for Campus Management | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NIFTM_923083_1 | Tender Reference Number | IT-17015/1/2026-PP_1/1689/14 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Niftem , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Tender For Implementation Of Erp Module At Niftem Campus, Kundli, Sonepat, Haryana
The National Institute of Food Technology Entrepreneurship and Management (NIFTEM), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids from eligible tenderers for the "TENDER FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF ERP MODULE AT NIFTEM CAMPUS, KUNDLI, SONEPAT, HARYANA". This is an Open Tender for Services with an Item Rate form of contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 365 days. The tender reference number is IT-17015/1/2026-PP_1/1689/14, and the Tender ID is 2026_NIFTM_923083_1. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, payable to NIFTEM in Haryana. EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 09, 2026, 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 25, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the Purchase Department, NIFTEM. Bids must be submitted between August 31, 2026, 04:00 PM, and September 09, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the Purchase Department, NIFTEM. The tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for Tender Fee, EMD, Work Experience, Annual Turnover, and other pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hod |
| Address | Niftem |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Retender- Development, Customization And Implementation Of Erp..read more
National Centre for Cell Sciences ERP System Implementation for Operational Streamlining..read more
Solar Energy Corporation of India HRMS Implementation and Cloud Hosting with..read more
Engaging The Services Of Agency For Hosting Of Sap Erp On..read more
Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category