| Tender Title | Kerala Automobiles Limited ERP Development, Customization, and Implementation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KAL_866458_2 | Tender Reference Number | KAL/REC/IT/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | M/s Kerala Automobiles Limited, Aralumoodu , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Retender- Development, Customization And Implementation Of Erp
This tender, issued by Kerala Automobiles Limited, a State Government and UT organization, is a retender for the comprehensive development, customization, and implementation of an Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) system. The work falls under the "Services" tender category and "Facility Management" product category. Bidders are invited to participate in this open tender process, which requires a two-cover submission system, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and Financial documents in Cover 2. The tender is scheduled to be e-published on August 31, 2026, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on the same date. The deadline for bid submission and document download is September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM at M/s Kerala Automobiles Limited, Aralumoodu. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,000 is required, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹1,000, with a processing fee of ₹295 (including 18% GST), totaling ₹1,295. The bid validity period is 120 days, and the period of work is estimated at 90 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and scope of work.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | M/s Kerala Automobiles Limited, Aralumoodu.p.o, Trivandrum, Kerala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Solar Energy Corporation of India HRMS Implementation and Cloud Hosting with..read more
Tender For Implementation Of Erp Module At Niftem Campus, Kundli, Sonepat,..read more
Selection Of Agency For Implementation, Customization, Integration And Maintenance Of Integrated..read more
National Centre for Cell Sciences ERP System Implementation for Operational Streamlining..read more
Airborne Maritime Scenario Generation and Simulation Software Suite Development and Integration..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category