| Tender Title | SAP ERP Hosting Services on Government Community Cloud | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_537170_1 | Tender Reference Number | Ch-54/IT/ERP-09/Vol-II dated 28.07.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Urja Bhawan Panchkula , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Engaging The Services Of Agency For Hosting Of Sap Erp On Government Community Cloud At Primary Dc And Secondary Dr Site
The Haryana Board Corporation, through its Chief Engineer ERP, located at Urja Bhawan Panchkula, is inviting eligible and experienced agencies to bid for the "ENGAGING THE SERVICES OF AGENCY FOR HOSTING OF SAP ERP ON GOVERNMENT COMMUNITY CLOUD AT PRIMARY DC AND SECONDARY DR SITE". This is an open tender process, identified by Tender ID 2026_HBC_537170_1 and Tender Reference Number Ch-54/IT/ERP-09/Vol-II dated 28.07.2026. The tender is for miscellaneous services and requires a two-cover bid submission. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹ 10,00,000, with no exemption allowed. A tender fee of ₹ 6,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹ 1,000 and a tender fee of ₹ 5,000, is also mandatory. The document download and bid submission period commences on 28-Jul-2026 at 03:00 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 12-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at Urja Bhawan, Panchkula, specifically at C-7 URJA BHAWAN SECTOR-6 PANCHKULA. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at Urja Bhawan Panchkula. The bid validity is for 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, which include the technical bid (Part-I, PDF format) and the price bid (Part-II, XLS format), from the e-procurement portal. The contract type is a tender, and the work is to be performed at Urja Bhawan Panchkula, Pincode 134109.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Erp |
| Address | Urja Bhawan Panchkula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
West Bengal Government Cloud Operations & Maintenance Managed Services..read more
Solar Energy Corporation of India HRMS Implementation and Cloud Hosting with..read more
Tata Memorial Centre Procures Google Cloud Services for Cancer Research..read more
Managed Cloud Operations and Maintenance for Virtual Private Cloud..read more
GCC Virtual Machine Compute Infrastructure for Central Pollution Control Board..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category