| Tender Title | SAP Post-Production Functional Support Services for ONGC Videsh Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7594035 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,74,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive **Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of SAP Post Production Functional Support Services** for **ONGC Videsh Limited**, a prominent organization under the **Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas**. The procurement process, managed by ONGC Videsh Limited at their Corporate Office in New Delhi, is identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7594035**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM** and **03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. A substantial **EMD Amount of ₹974,000** is required for participation. This opportunity represents a critical need for specialized SAP support to ensure the seamless and efficient operation of ONGC Videsh Limited's post-production SAP landscape.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Technological Support for Defence Sub-System Design and Development..read more
Defence Sub-System Design & Development Technologistic Support Services..read more
Technical Documentation Quality Assurance and Integration Support Services..read more
Gas Detector Calibration, Functional Check, and Maintenance Services for IOCL Barauni..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category