Supply of 4000kg Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) for Odisha Power Generation Corporation

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 4000kg Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) for Odisha Power Generation Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973529Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jharsuguda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 4000kg Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) for Odisha Power Generation Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973529
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide **4000 kilograms of Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90)**, a critical chemical requirement for the **Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC)**. The procurement is being managed by the **Energy Department, Odisha**, under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973529**. Bids will be accepted starting from **12:07 PM on August 29, 2026**, and must be submitted no later than **1:00 PM on September 8, 2026**. The tender is being issued from the **Opgc Banharpali** office, reinforcing the operational need for this material within the state of Odisha. Suppliers are encouraged to prepare comprehensive proposals that demonstrate their capacity to meet the specified quantity and quality requirements for this vital industrial chemical.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Directorsports Youth Services Orissa Tender

Procurement of Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) for Sports and Youth Services Department..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Water Treatment Chemicals and Digital Weighing Machine Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sulphamic Acid Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Bulk Sulphuric Acid Supply for RCF Thal Unit..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Directorsports Youth Services Orissa Tender

Procurement of Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) for Sports and Youth Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Water Treatment Chemicals and Digital Weighing Machine Procurement for Indian...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sulphamic Acid Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Bulk Sulphuric Acid Supply for RCF Thal Unit...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More