Procurement of Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) for Indian Army

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930141Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930141
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 27,378
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically via the Indian Army, invites bids for the procurement of **Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) (Q3)**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930141**, pertains to a total quantity of **2028 units**. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals between **27-08-2026, 7:07 PM** and **04-09-2026, 4:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **27378.0** is stipulated for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorsports Youth Services Orissa Tender

Procurement of Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) for Sports and Youth Services Department..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 4000kg Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) for Odisha Power Generation Corporation..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Sulphamic Acid Commercial For Unit I..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Water Treatment Chemicals and Digital Weighing Machine Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorsports Youth Services Orissa Tender

Procurement of Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) for Sports and Youth Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 4000kg Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) for Odisha Power Generation...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Sulphamic Acid Commercial For Unit I...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Water Treatment Chemicals and Digital Weighing Machine Procurement for Indian...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category