Procurement of Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) for Sports and Youth Services Department

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) for Sports and Youth Services Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916029Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) for Sports and Youth Services Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916029
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Sports and Youth Services Department, Government of Odisha, is seeking qualified suppliers for the procurement of Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) (Q

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 4000kg Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) for Odisha Power Generation Corporation..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Sulphamic Acid Commercial For Unit I..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Water Treatment Chemicals and Digital Weighing Machine Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Procurement of Humic and Fulvic Acid for Gujarat Forests and Environment..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 4000kg Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) for Odisha Power Generation...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Sulphamic Acid Commercial For Unit I...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Water Treatment Chemicals and Digital Weighing Machine Procurement for Indian...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Procurement of Humic and Fulvic Acid for Gujarat Forests and...read more

Surat , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category