| Tender Title | Procurement of Humic and Fulvic Acid for Gujarat Forests and Environment Initiatives | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967855 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surat , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967855, is issued by the Forests And Environment Department Gujarat, specifically from the Surat Sf Division, and is dated 27-08-2026. The opportunity concerns the procurement of Humic Acid and Fulvic Acid (Q3), with a total required quantity of 10,500 units. Bidding will commence on 27-08-2026 at 4:27 PM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential materials to the Gujarat state government for its environmental and forestry initiatives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Real-Time PCR Nucleic Acid Detection and Quantification System Supply..read more
Laboratory Chemical Supply for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Laboratory Chemical Supply for Abiotic Stress Management Research..read more
AFFF and AR AFFF Firefighting Foam Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category