Water Treatment Chemicals and Digital Weighing Machine Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Treatment Chemicals and Digital Weighing Machine Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956483Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Treatment Chemicals and Digital Weighing Machine Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956483
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. Reference Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956483, this opportunity, dated 31-08-2026, concerns the procurement of a comprehensive range of water treatment chemicals and a digital material weighing machine. The total quantity required is 1611 units, with specific items including TCCA 90 Chlorine Granules, Alum, Poly Aluminium Chloride, Sodium Bi Carbonate, Sodium Meta Bi Sulphate, PolyElectrolyte, Liquid Chlorine, and Copper Sulphate. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 31-08-2026 at 11:24 AM and the Bid End Date of 11-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The issuing authority is located in Visakhapatnam, with the tender managed by the designated office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    list_of_items_for_chemicals_2026-08-24-16-59-09_0a0f522385fcfc600b089796e3cac404.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800761.pdf
  • Document
    ATC1_142b7586-7447-4a18-92f41787571988977_irdnstlviz5-mes@nic.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Chemicals and Glassware for NIT Hamirpur..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Consumables and Chemicals for Temperature Sensor Research..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Central University Tender

Central University of Haryana Laboratory Chemical and Supply Procurement..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Cattle And Dairy Development Division Tender

Supply of Fertilizers and Agricultural Chemicals for Dairy Development..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Mizoram University Tender

Supply of Physics Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables for Mizoram University..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Chemicals and Glassware for NIT Hamirpur...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Consumables and Chemicals for Temperature Sensor Research...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Central University Tender

Central University of Haryana Laboratory Chemical and Supply Procurement...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Cattle And Dairy Development Division Tender

Supply of Fertilizers and Agricultural Chemicals for Dairy Development...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Mizoram University Tender

Supply of Physics Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables for Mizoram University...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More