Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited - OPGCL Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest OPGCL tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

GoodsMachinery and Tools+1Electrical Goods and Equipments

Procurement of IS 3938 Compliant Electric Hoist (Telpher) for Odisha Power Generation Corporation

location_on Jharsuguda, Odisha

This tender announcement, dated August 29, 2026, originates from the Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC), an entity under the Energy Department of Odisha. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7972905. OPGC, specifically their Banharpali office, is seeking to procure one unit of an Electric Hoist (Telpher) that strictly adheres to

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
Yantra India Limited
Procurement of Electric Hoist (Telpher) Units for Defence Production
location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Procurement of Electric Hoists (Telpher) for Bhakra Beas Management Board
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Bokaro Steel Plant
10-Ton Electric Telpher Hoist Supply for Bokaro Steel Plant
location_on Bokaro, Jharkhand
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Sail Refractory Unit
Swift Hoist Spare Parts Procurement for 2 Ton Capacity Industrial Units
location_on Ramgarh, Jharkhand
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Supply of 15 Ton Capacity Electric Wire Rope Hoists with Motorized Trolleys for Obra Thermal Power Plant
location_on Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
GoodsChemical Products+1Construction Material

Supply of Trisodium Phosphate (IS 573 Q3) for Odisha Power Generation Corporation

location_on Jharsuguda, Odisha

The Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC), on behalf of the Energy Department Odisha, is pleased to announce an invitation to bid for the supply of Trisodium Phosphate. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973465, concerns the procurement of a total quantity of 500 units of Trisodium Phosphate, specifically conforming

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Power Department
Trisodium Phosphate Supply for Power Department Delhi Operations
location_on North Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Trisodium Phosphate Supply for NPCIL Kudankulam, Tamil Nadu
location_on Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsEnergy Oil and Gas
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Supply of 35,000 kg Anhydrous Trisodium Phosphate for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Forest Department
Supply of Diammonium Phosphate (DAP) per IS 6448 Standards for Chhattisgarh Forest Department
location_on Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Forests And Environment Department
Supply of Hydrogel Polymer and Urea Phosphate for Agricultural Enhancement
location_on Surat, Gujarat
Bid before
07 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsChemical Products+1Construction Material

Supply of IS 1065 Compliant Stable Bleaching Powder for Potable Water Treatment in Odisha

location_on Jharsuguda, Odisha

**Tender Description for Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder** Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC), on behalf of the Energy Department Odisha, is pleased to issue this tender for the procurement of Stable Bleaching Powder. This critical requirement, designated under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973602, is for the treatment of water intended for drinking

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Madras Fertilizers Limited
Stable Bleaching Powder Supply for Drinking Water Treatment
location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Drinking Water Treatment
location_on Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsConstruction MaterialWater Storage And Supply
Naya Raipur Development Authority
Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Potable Water Treatment in Durg
location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsConstruction MaterialWater Storage And Supply
Indian Army
Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Potable Water Treatment
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsWater Storage And Supply
Urban Administration And Development
Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Drinking Water Treatment
location_on Guna, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services

Odisha Power Plant Elevator Load Testing and Deflection Measurement Services

location_on Jharsuguda, Odisha

This tender opportunity, originating from the Energy Department of Odisha and specifically from Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC) at their Banharpali facility, concerns essential testing services for on-board commissioned equipment and instruments within the power plant. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7973641, focuses on plant load testing, including deflection measurement data

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
Goods

Supply of Studs with Nuts for OPGC Banharpali Project

location_on Jharsuguda, Odisha

This tender, issued by the Energy Department Odisha on behalf of Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC) for their Banharpali office, seeks bids for the supply of **Stud with Nuts (Q3)**. The bid number is **GEM/2026/B/7973525**, and the total quantity required is **200 units**. The bidding period opens on **29th

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsChemical Products

Supply of 4000kg Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) for Odisha Power Generation Corporation

location_on Jharsuguda, Odisha

This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide **4000 kilograms of Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90)**, a critical chemical requirement for the **Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC)**. The procurement is being managed by the **Energy Department, Odisha**, under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973529**. Bids will be accepted starting from **12:07 PM on

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Chemical Products
Directorsports Youth Services Orissa
Procurement of Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) for Sports and Youth Services Department
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsEnergy Oil and Gas
Gail Limited
Mechanical Seal Oil Supply for HDPE-1 and HDPE-2 Plants
location_on Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
02 Oct 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Indian Army
Water Treatment Chemicals and Digital Weighing Machine Procurement for Indian Army
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited
Bulk Sulphuric Acid Supply for OPGC Banharpali Operations
location_on Jharsuguda, Odisha
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsEnergy Oil and Gas
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Lubricant Supply: HP Gear Oil and Equivalents for Northern Frontier Railway
location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
ServicesElectrical Works+1Machinery and Tools

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for OPGC Banharpali Office

location_on Jharsuguda, Odisha

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973476, is being issued by Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC), an entity under the Energy Department of Odisha. The tender concerns the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - your office Electrical System or Installation Service Provider" and is specifically

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Electrical WorksRepair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments
Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited
Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
location_on Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and Equipments
Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited
Electrical Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical WorksBuilding Construction
Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited
Electrical Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Uttar Pradesh
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+3Building ConstructionElectrical WorksOther Consultancy Services
National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management
NIFTEM Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
location_on Sonipat, Haryana
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Services+3Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and EquipmentsCivil Works Others
Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited
220KV & 132KV Substation Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods

T800 Center Bearing Assembly Mounting Frame Supply for OPGC

location_on Jharsuguda, Odisha

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943807, is being issued by the Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC) on behalf of the Energy Department of Odisha. The tender concerns the procurement of **two (2) units of T800 Center Bearing Assembly Mounting Frames for T-800S389-6B**. The bid will be open for

read more
Opening Date
30 Aug 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsOther

IB Thermal Power Station HEA Igniter and Spares Procurement

location_on Jharsuguda, Odisha

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1230000238, is being issued by the Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited, specifically for the IB Thermal Power Station. The procurement concerns "HEA IGNITERS AND SPARES" and falls under the category of Miscellaneous Goods, with a tender value of ₹18,50,780. This is an Open

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 18.51 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
WorksBridge Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Comprehensive Maintenance, Strengthening & Rehabilitation of 11 Major Steel Girder Bridges, MGR Railway Corridor

location_on Jharsuguda, Odisha

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924222, is being issued by the Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC) under the Energy Department, Government of Odisha. The procurement opportunity, dated 28-08-2026, pertains to the comprehensive maintenance, strengthening, and rehabilitation of eleven major steel girder bridges located within the MGR Railway Corridor

read more
Opening Date
28 Aug 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionPaints and Enamels
Ministry Of Railways
Girder Bridge and Steel Structure Painting Services for Trivandrum Division
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Goods+3Bridge ConstructionCivil Works OthersPaints and Enamels
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Bridge Maintenance: Bearing Replacement, Painting, and Structural Repairs in JU & BKN Divisions
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Goods+3Bridge ConstructionCivil Works OthersConsultancy Services
Ministry Of Railways
Consultancy for Rail Surface Inspection Study of Central Railway Bridges
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
01 Oct 2026
Goods+3Bridge ConstructionCivil Works OthersConstruction Material
Ministry Of Railways
SMI-SHEO New Line Railway Bridge Superstructure and Track Linking Construction
location_on Patna, Bihar
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Goods+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Champa-Korba 3rd Railway Line: Major & Minor Bridge Construction, Service Buildings, and Allied Works
location_on Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
29 Sep 2026
GoodsConstruction Material

Odisha Power Generation Corporation Valve Procurement for Banharpali Operations

location_on Jharsuguda, Odisha

This tender, issued by the Energy Department, Government of Odisha, through the Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC) at their Banharpali office, presents a critical opportunity for suppliers of essential industrial components. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956369, this solicitation focuses on the procurement of a diverse range of valves, as detailed

read more
Opening Date
30 Aug 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Construction Material
Ntpc Limited
Procurement of High-Pressure Industrial Globe Valves for Vindhyachal Power Station
location_on Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+3Machinery and ToolsConstruction MaterialEnergy Oil and Gas
Ntpc Limited
Globus Power Cylinders and Seal Kits Supply for NTPC Unchahar
location_on Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Generators And TransformersConstruction MaterialOthers
Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited
Generator Maintenance Consumables Procurement for Dharasu Power House
location_on Uttarkashi, Uttarakhand
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam
Supply of Flexible Braided Copper Connectors for Generator Transformers at Dharasu Power House
location_on Uttarkashi, Uttarakhand
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Works+3Agriculture or Forestry WorksConstruction MaterialSolar Installation and Products
Directorate Of Forests
Solar Power Fencing and Grass Fodder Plantation Establishment in Jaldapara Wildlife Division
location_on Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods

Sliding Arm 2.1 Part No 6 AHDV 200 Supply for Odisha Energy Department

location_on Jharsuguda, Odisha

The Energy Department of Odisha, through the Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC) and specifically their office at Opgc Banharpali, is inviting bids for the supply of **163 units of Sliding Arm 2.1, Part No 6 AHDV 200**. This procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942697, is open for application

read more
Opening Date
30 Aug 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsChemical Products

Bulk Sulphuric Acid Supply for OPGC Banharpali Operations

location_on Jharsuguda, Odisha

This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers of Sulphuric acid, specifically for a bulk supply requirement designated as FACTL (Q3). Issued by the Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC) under the Energy Department of Odisha, and associated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996868, this procurement is vital for operations at the

read more
Opening Date
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Chemical Products
Ministry Of Railways
Certified Concentrated Sulphuric Acid Supply for South Coast Railway
location_on Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Concentrated Battery Grade Sulfuric Acid for Southern Railway
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Indian Army
Indian Army Chemical Procurement: Hydrochloric Acid, Sulfuric Acid, and Sodium Hydroxide Supply
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
Northern Railway
Supply of Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Central Railway
Sulphuric Acid Supply for Indian Railways Operational Needs
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods

Procurement of Speedi Sleeves for Odisha Power Generation Corporation

location_on Jharsuguda, Odisha

This tender is being issued by the Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC) on behalf of the Energy Department of Odisha. The specific office managing this procurement is the OPGC Banharpali, located at 768234 Banharpali. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993800, pertains to the procurement of Speedi sleeve (Q3)

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
ServicesConsultancy Services+2Software and IT SolutionsManpower Supply

Odisha Power Generation Corporation IT Project Agency Hiring

location_on Jharsuguda, Odisha

This tender opportunity, issued by the Energy Department of Odisha, specifically by the Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC) at their Banharpali office, represents a critical initiative to advance the organization's IT infrastructure. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963214, this tender focuses on the "Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone

read more
Opening Date
26 Aug 2026
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Manpower SupplySoftware and IT SolutionsConsultancy Services
Assam Innovation And Startup Foundation
IT Project Agency Services on Milestone Basis in Assam
location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesManpower SupplySoftware and IT Solutions
Ministry Of Power
IT Project Management Agency Services on Milestone Basis
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesSoftware and IT SolutionsManpower Supply
Bank Of India
Bank of India IT Project Delivery by Milestone-Based Agency Engagement
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+3Manpower SupplyConsultancy ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Punjab National Bank
IT Project Management and Delivery Agency Services on Milestone Basis
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+3Software and IT SolutionsConsultancy ServicesManpower Supply
Union Bank Of India
IT Project Agency Services Milestone Engagement
location_on Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
ServicesMachinery and Tools

Turbine Bearing Refurbishment and Repair for Unit 2 AOH, Odisha

location_on Jharsuguda, Odisha

This tender description is for the **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments (Version 2)**, specifically focusing on the **Industry Unit Repair/Refurbishment of Turbine Bearings (Nos. 2, 3, 4, and 6)** for **Unit 2 AOH**, as detailed in the Scope of Work. Issued by the **Energy Department, Odisha**,

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ntpc Limited
LMZ Turbine Component Supply: TG Bearing 6 and TG Bearings 8-9 Procurement
location_on Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil Works OthersElectrical WorksMachinery and Tools
Nlc India Limited
Boiler Turbine Generator Field Instrument Maintenance Services for NLC India Limited
location_on Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+1Machinery and Tools
Nhpc Limited
Kaplan Turbine Thrust Bearing Pad Re-Babitting Services for Tanakpur Power Station
location_on Nainital, Uttarakhand
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+3Machinery and ToolsAutomobiles and Auto PartsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Ministry Of Railways
Gorakhpur Railway AOH Overhauling Kit Supply
location_on Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
01 Oct 2026
Goods+3Civil And ConstructionConstruction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Overhauling Kits for Railway Maintenance Supply
location_on Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods

Procurement of Four Buckets for SCR at OPGC Banharpali

location_on Jharsuguda, Odisha

This tender opportunity, issued by the Energy Department Odisha, on behalf of Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC) for their OPGC Banharpali office, pertains to the procurement of four (4) Buckets for SCR. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949931, will be open for submission from 02-09-2026 at 12:12 PM

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
ServicesOperation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants CI AMC Contract for Maintenance Job of BTG and BOPAreas

Annual Maintenance Contract for BTG and BOP Power Plant Operations in Banharpali

location_on Jharsuguda, Odisha

**Tender Description: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Boiler Turbine Generator (BTG) and Balance of Plant (BOP) Areas at Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited, Banharpali** This tender, issued by the Energy Department Odisha on behalf of Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC), specifically for their Banharpali facility, solicits bids for a

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsConstruction Material+1Pipe Line Project

Supply of High-Quality Pipes and Bends for Odisha Energy Department

location_on Jharsuguda, Odisha

This tender, issued by the Energy Department, Odisha, through the Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC) on behalf of their Banharpali office, seeks bids for the supply of a comprehensive range of pipes and bends. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973320, this opportunity is open for submissions from September 4, 2026,

read more
Opening Date
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
19 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Pipe Line ProjectMachinery and ToolsConstruction Material
Hpcl Biofuels Limited
Boiler Valve, Bend, Vent, and Drain Pipe Refurbishment and Installation Services at HPCL Biofuels Sugauli
location_on East Champaran, Bihar
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsConstruction Material
Electronics Corporation Of India Limited
Bulk Supply of Ceramic Non-Inductive Tubular High Energy Resistors
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Energy Oil and GasConstruction Material
Tneb Limited
Supply of Economizer Coil U Bends for Unit V Boiler
location_on Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialPipe Line Project
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai Refinery
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialFood Products
Directorate Of Town Panchayats
Supply of Stainless Steel Plates and Tumblers for Mecheri Town Panchayat Breakfast Scheme
location_on Salem, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
WorksElectrical Works+1Civil Works Others

High Mast Lighting Installation and Electrical System Maintenance Services for OPGC Banharpali

location_on Jharsuguda, Odisha

This tender, issued by the Energy Department, Government of Odisha, specifically through the Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC) Banharpali office, concerns the critical "Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment (Version 2) - Industry Unit Electrical System or Installation HIGHMAST LIGHT Service Provider" at the address 768234

read more
Opening Date
05 Sep 2026
Closing Date
19 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electrical WorksCivil Works Others
E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small Areas
location_on Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical WorksCivil Works Others
E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED Floodlights
location_on Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical WorksCivil Works Others
Rural Development Department
High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Rural Jharkhand
location_on Bokaro, Jharkhand
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical WorksCivil Works Others
General Administration Department
Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers for Unjha Taluka
location_on Mahesana, Gujarat
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical WorksCivil Works Others
Nagarpalika
Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower Installation with LED Floodlights for Kathlal
location_on Kheda, Gujarat
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in odisha power generation corporation limited that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for odisha power generation corporation limited eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in odisha power generation corporation limited, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value odisha power generation corporation limited government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in odisha power generation corporation limited to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant odisha power generation corporation limited tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in odisha power generation corporation limited for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in odisha power generation corporation limited can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 22 active tenders in odisha power generation corporation limited. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on odisha power generation corporation limited e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.