| Tender Title | Procurement of IS 3938 Compliant Electric Hoist (Telpher) for Odisha Power Generation Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972905 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:19 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jharsuguda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:19 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, dated August 29, 2026, originates from the Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC), an entity under the Energy Department of Odisha. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7972905. OPGC, specifically their Banharpali office, is seeking to procure one unit of an Electric Hoist (Telpher) that strictly adheres to IS 3938 (Q3) standards. This procurement opportunity is open for bidding from August 29, 2026, at 10:19 AM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender security deposit (EMD) of INR 25,000 is required from participating bidders. This tender represents a critical requirement for the operational needs of OPGC.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Electric Hoist (Telpher) Units for Defence Production..read more
10-Ton Electric Telpher Hoist Supply for Bokaro Steel Plant..read more
Swift Hoist Spare Parts Procurement for 2 Ton Capacity Industrial Units..read more
Mechanical Maintenance Services for Coal Handling Plant Electric Hoists at UP..read more
Supply of 15 Ton Capacity Electric Wire Rope Hoists with Motorized..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category