| Tender Title | Swift Hoist Spare Parts Procurement for 2 Ton Capacity Industrial Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974753 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7974753, is issued by Sail Refractory Unit, a division of Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), located at 829117 SAIf Refractory Unit - IFICO P.O. MARARRAMGARH DIST RAMGARH JHARKHAND. The tender pertains to the procurement of essential spare parts for Swift Hoist Model 202MD Type III, specifically for units with a 02-ton capacity and 02 falls, classified under Class of Duty II as per IS 3938. The specified items include a complete set of Roller Bearing Assembly (Part Code 00324) for Swift Electric Wire Rope Hoist Model 302 MD (2 Ton), Drive Pinion (Part Code H 6003101121) for Swift Hoist Model 302 MD, Drum Pinion (Part Code H 4003101925) for Swift Hoist Model 302 MD, Gear Type 3 (2 Ton Capacity, Part No. H6003101221) for Swift Hoist Model 302 MD, and Pinion Type 3 (2 Ton Capacity, Part No. H6003101321) for Swift Hoist Model 302 MD. A total quantity of 10 units of these spare parts is required. The bid will be open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 12:12 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel, with the tender being managed by the Sru Sail office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Swift Make Hoist Spare Parts for NALCO Angul..read more
Road Weighbridge Spare Parts Procurement for 60 Ton Capacity..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Peptide Synthesizer..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category