Peptide Synthesizer Spare Parts Procurement for NIPER Hyderabad

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Peptide Synthesizer Spare Parts Procurement for NIPER Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_DPHAR_924604_1Tender Reference NumberCONS/33/26-27
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.20 L Tender LocationNiper, Hyderabad , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePeptide Synthesizer Spare Parts Procurement for NIPER Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_DPHAR_924604_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCONS/33/26-27
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.20 L
  • Tender LocationNiper, Hyderabad,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Peptide Synthesizer

This tender, initiated by the Department of Pharmaceuticals, specifically the SPC Chairman at NIPER, Hyderabad, seeks the procurement of essential spare parts for a Peptide Synthesizer. The tender, identified by reference number CONS/33/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_DPHAR_924604_1, falls under the "Goods" category, focusing on "Laboratory and scientific equipment." The total estimated tender value is ₹1,19,628, and the contract type is for supply with a stipulated work period of 42 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Interested bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission window opens on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM at NIPER, Hyderabad. Crucially, there are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. The tender process involves a single cover submission, primarily comprising technical bid documents including PAC and authorization certificates, annexures, price bid undertaking, bank details, work experience, and other miscellaneous documents, alongside a separate price bid in XLS format. This is a non-preferential tender, and neither two-stage bidding nor item-wise technical evaluation is allowed. Clarifications can be sought between September 2, 2026, and September 4, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Spc Chairman
AddressNiper, Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Cenlub Lubrication System For Wet Ballmill..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Cenlub Lubrication System For Wet...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category