Department of Pharmaceuticals - DP Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Department of Pharmaceuticals tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest DP tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Department of Pharmaceuticals tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

GoodsMachinery and Tools

Peptide Synthesizer Spare Parts Procurement for NIPER Hyderabad

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

This tender, initiated by the Department of Pharmaceuticals, specifically the SPC Chairman at NIPER, Hyderabad, seeks the procurement of essential spare parts for a Peptide Synthesizer. The tender, identified by reference number CONS/33/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_DPHAR_924604_1, falls under the "Goods" category, focusing on "Laboratory and scientific equipment." The total

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1.20 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and ToolsConstruction Material
Border Security Force
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of T-28 Machine Spare Parts for POH in Eastern Railway
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsEnergy Oil and Gas
Ntpc Limited
Cenlub Lubrication System Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Darlipali Wet Ballmill
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
EOT Crane Spare Parts Supply for Indian Railways
location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Indian Space Research Organisation
Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
GoodsMachinery and Tools

Anest Iwata Motherson Scroll Compressor Spares Supply for NIPER Hyderabad

location_on Rangareddy, Telangana

The Department of Pharmaceuticals, through the Stores and Purchase Department at the National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (NIPER) Hyderabad, is pleased to invite bids for the supply of spares for Anest Iwata Motherson Scroll Compressors, specifically for Model SLPM371EE. This is a goods tender under the "Equipments (Hospital

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1.16 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Anest Iwata Motherson Compressor AOH Kit for Model RR1750
location_on Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
26 Nov 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Anest Iwata RR1000 Oil Lubricated Air Compressor AOH Kit Supply
location_on Vaishali, Bihar
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
North Central Railway Scroll Compressor Supply and Delivery
location_on Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Hermetically Sealed Scroll Compressors for Indian Railways
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and Equipments
National Institute Of Technology
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Scroll Compressor Spare Parts for NMR Equipment
location_on Warangal, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
23 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksCivil Works Others+1Construction Material

G.I. Chain Link Fencing Installation at NIPER Mohali

location_on Mohali, Punjab

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CPP103, is for the provision of G.I. Chain Link Fencing at NIPER Mohali, under the purview of the Department of Pharmaceuticals, a Central Government Ministry. The invitation is for an Open Tender, with bid submissions commencing on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
22 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Construction Material
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Chain Link Fencing Supply and Installation
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Chain Link Fencing Installation at PHC Bathuni
location_on Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersBuilding Construction
Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department
Chain Link Fencing Installation for Playground Near Jhulla Bridge, Rajouri
location_on Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+1Civil Works Others
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Chain Link Perimeter Fencing Installation at Umroi Military Cantonment
location_on Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersConstruction Material
Ntpc Limited
Chain Link Fencing Installation for NTPC Lara Stage-III BTG Area
location_on Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in department of pharmaceuticals that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for department of pharmaceuticals eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in department of pharmaceuticals, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value department of pharmaceuticals government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in department of pharmaceuticals to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant department of pharmaceuticals tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in department of pharmaceuticals for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in department of pharmaceuticals can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 3 active tenders in department of pharmaceuticals. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on department of pharmaceuticals e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.