Cenlub Lubrication System Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Darlipali Wet Ballmill

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cenlub Lubrication System Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Darlipali Wet Ballmill
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110786_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330963
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 01:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Ussc Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCenlub Lubrication System Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Darlipali Wet Ballmill
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110786_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330963
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 01:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Ussc Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 01:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 01:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 01:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 01:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 01:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 01:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Cenlub Lubrication System For Wet Ballmill At Ntpc Darlipali

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce a limited tender invitation for the procurement of spare parts for the CENLUB Lubrication system specifically for the wet ballmill at their Darlipali facility. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330963 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110786_1, is categorized under "Goods" and falls under the "Miscellaneous Goods" product category. This is a supply-based contract with a stipulated period of work of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The bid submission commenced on August 11, 2026, at 01:20 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bidders are advised that document downloads are available during this same period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at NTPC USSC RAIPUR 492018. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical details (including reference PO for rate justification) and Cover 2 designated for the financial bid. General technical evaluation is permitted, requiring compliance. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT and Tender Documents in .rar format, as well as the Price Bid in .xls format, are available for download. For any queries or clarifications, please refer to the published dates and the inviting authority, S. Venkateshwar Rao, Sr. Manager CnM, from NTPC USSC RAIPUR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids S Venkateshwar Raosr.manager Cnm
AddressNtpc Ussc Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Radiography Testing Services for Boiler Pressure Weld Joints at NTPC Darlipali..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Of Ash Handling System At 1x800 Mw Ntpc Darlipali Stage-ii,..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Beck Make Actuator For Ntpc Darlipali..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Radiography Testing Services for Boiler Pressure Weld Joints at NTPC...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Of Ash Handling System At 1x800 Mw Ntpc Darlipali...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Beck Make Actuator For Ntpc Darlipali...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category