| Tender Title | Supply of Swift Make Hoist Spare Parts for NALCO Angul | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7923929 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 12:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 12:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) Bhubaneswar, specifically from their Angul office under the Department of Materials, seeks competitive bids for the supply of "Swift Make Hoist Spares." The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7923929. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 17, 2026, at 12:11 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender pertains to a total quantity of 96 units of various spare parts categorized under Item Categories including, but not limited to, 31408500300, 31408500800, 31408500400, 31408500900, 31408500700, 37011000200, 31201721040, 31408064050, 35216002350, 31294000190, and 31294000120. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Mines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rotork Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant, Jagdalpur..read more
Cummins DG Set Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Haldia Coastal Installation..read more
Mellcon Dry Air Generator Spare Parts and Maintenance Services..read more
320KVA Cummins DG Set Spare Parts Supply..read more
Cummins 320 KVA DG Set Spare Parts and Overhauling Services for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category