320KVA Cummins DG Set Spare Parts Supply

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 320KVA Cummins DG Set Spare Parts Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991086Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:06 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title320KVA Cummins DG Set Spare Parts Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991086
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:06 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:06 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:06 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, for the supply of DG Set Spare Parts for a 320KVA Cummins Make unit. The procurement will be conducted through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991086. The tender opens on September 3rd, 2026, at 11:06 AM and closes on September 14th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The specific items required include Element Lube Oil Filter, Element Air Cleaner, Corrosion Inhibitor (05 Litre), Starter Motor, Spacer for Starter Motor, Element Fuel Filter, and Element Oil Bypass, all for the aforementioned 320 KVA DG Set. The total quantity for these spare parts is specified as 40 units. The purchasing authority is the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located at 243203, The Kisan Sahakarichini Mill, Semikhera, Bareilly (U.P), with GSTIN 09AAAAK3453A1Z3 and contact numbers 9186504816887880888935. The tender is being managed from their Lucknow office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq89_2026-09-03-10-49-50_0b41a47d7569115d7e56d54380d3b440.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9840690.pdf
  • Document
    TC2_2f4e53aa-a61c-47ef-87801788413195189_pradeep513632.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Cummins DG Set Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Haldia Coastal Installation..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Greaves Cotton 380KVA DG Set Spare Parts Supply..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cummins DG Set Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Mill Operations..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

DG Set Painting Services for Indian Air Force Cachar..read more

Cachar , Assam

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Nagpur Metro VCB Filter Elements and Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Cummins DG Set Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Haldia Coastal...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Greaves Cotton 380KVA DG Set Spare Parts Supply...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cummins DG Set Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Mill Operations...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

DG Set Painting Services for Indian Air Force Cachar...read more

Cachar , Assam

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Nagpur Metro VCB Filter Elements and Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category