| Tender Title | Cummins DG Set Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Mill Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7990827 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990827, is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located at The Kisan Sahakarichini Mill, Semikhera, Bareilly (U.P) Pin Code - 243203, with contact numbers 9186504816887880888935. The tender is for the supply of essential spare parts for a 166 KVA Cummins Make DG Set, specifically including Filter Oil Bypass (3889311), Switch Change Over Bypass (AX1005526), Starter Motor-Engine (AX1004969), and Valve Shutoff (4958410), with a total quantity of four items. The bid will commence on 03-09-2026 at 10:30 AM and will conclude on 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Uttar Pradesh state and is being managed by the office in Lucknow. Suppliers are invited to submit their bids for these critical components required for the operational maintenance of the DG Set.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cummins DG Set Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Haldia Coastal Installation..read more
Greaves Cotton 380KVA DG Set Spare Parts Supply..read more
DG Set Painting Services for Indian Air Force Cachar..read more
Nagpur Metro VCB Filter Elements and Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category