| Tender Title | Greaves Cotton 380KVA DG Set Spare Parts Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992073 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992073, for the supply of DG SET SPARE PARTS for a 380KVA Greaves Cotton make generator. The tender period commences on 03-09-2026 at 12:47 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The required items, detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), include a total quantity of 72 units across a range of essential spare parts. Specifically, the order encompasses Air Filter Elements, Lubricating Oil Filters, Pre-Fuel Filter Elements, Micro Fuel Filter Elements, Radiator Premix coolant (Greaves Kool 10Ltr), Valvoline C14Plus 15W40 engine oil (55 LTR), a DRPM HC 85 DIA 134TETHMPU component, an AVR SMR 400Fr unit, and a DSE7320 MK11 Controller. This procurement is being managed by the Uttar Pradesh Ministry and the office responsible is located in Lucknow. Suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe for these critical generator components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
320KVA Cummins DG Set Spare Parts Supply..read more
Cummins DG Set Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Haldia Coastal Installation..read more
Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Greaves Cotton DFM Sets..read more
Indian Air Force Spare Parts Supply for Jungle Jim Equipment..read more
Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category