DG Set Painting Services for Indian Air Force Cachar

Works
Paints and Enamels
+ 1
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title DG Set Painting Services for Indian Air Force Cachar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995259Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cachar , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDG Set Painting Services for Indian Air Force Cachar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995259
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cachar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Air Force, Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the comprehensive painting of various diesel generator (DG) sets located in Cachar. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7995259, opens on 03-09-2026 at 7:04 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The scope of work encompasses the painting of a total of nine DG sets, specifically including one Cummins 62.5 KVA DG set, one 18.5 KVA DG set, one Deutz 80 KVA DG set, and one Deutz 30 KVA DG set, with an implicit understanding that the remaining five DG sets fall under similar requirements within the "Item Category" as described. Bidders are expected to provide high-quality painting services adhering to military standards for the preservation and operational readiness of these critical assets.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techdg_2026-09-03-18-49-48_c85e474ac9f22425248c9a6510cd53d3.pdf
  • Document
    techdg_2026-09-03-18-56-11_5f13ee890e668b4410814d2ffe51ed9d.pdf
  • Document
    techdg_2026-09-03-18-55-40_2b24c7c6f5b704f42e3b59014e411912.pdf
  • Document
    techdg_2026-09-03-18-55-10_ba1a98d9ad8c7c350f5a0504af928ced.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9845438.pdf
  • Document
    TECHDG_f08fbe13-336c-43a8-8a8c1788442330924_slo22wg.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for Indian Air Force Metals DG Sets in..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for 75 KVA DG Set in South Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for 62 KVA Trailermounted DG Sets..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for 75kVA Kirloskar Soundproof DG Set..read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

160 KVA DG Set Radiator Conversion Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for Indian Air Force Metals DG Sets...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for 75 KVA DG Set in South...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for 62 KVA Trailermounted DG Sets...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for 75kVA Kirloskar Soundproof DG Set...read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

160 KVA DG Set Radiator Conversion Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category