Professional Painting Services for 75 KVA DG Set in South Delhi

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Professional Painting Services for 75 KVA DG Set in South Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987015Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProfessional Painting Services for 75 KVA DG Set in South Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987015
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987015, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, with a specified location in South Delhi. The bid is scheduled to commence on September 2, 2026, at 12:47 PM and will close on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The requirement pertains to professional painting services specifically for a 75 KVA DG set, referred to under the item category "Professional Painting Service - 75 KVA DG SET NA 75 KVADG SET". Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical maintenance and aesthetic enhancement of the designated generator set.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

DG Set Painting Services for Indian Air Force Cachar..read more

Cachar , Assam

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

160 KVA DG Set Radiator Conversion Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for 75kVA Kirloskar Soundproof DG Set..read more

Others , Others

Project Implementation Unit Public Works Department U Prepare World Bank Tender

Supply Of 160 Kva Dg Set And Supply Of 5 Kva..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

DG Set Painting Services for Indian Air Force Cachar...read more

Cachar , Assam

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

160 KVA DG Set Radiator Conversion Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for 75kVA Kirloskar Soundproof DG Set...read more

Others , Others

Project Implementation Unit Public Works Department U Prepare World Bank Tender

Supply Of 160 Kva Dg Set And Supply Of 5...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category