Professional Painting Services for 75kVA Kirloskar Soundproof DG Set

Services
Paints and Enamels
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Professional Painting Services for 75kVA Kirloskar Soundproof DG Set
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989157Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProfessional Painting Services for 75kVA Kirloskar Soundproof DG Set
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989157
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs, is hereby issuing Tender GEM/2026/B/7989157 for the provision of Professional Painting Services. This tender, commencing on 02-09-2026 at 4:55 PM and concluding on 14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, specifically pertains to the painting of a DG Set 75KVA Kirloskar with a soundproof enclosure. All prospective bidders are advised to thoroughly review the attached Scope of Work, which provides comprehensive details and specifications for the required services. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the maintenance and upkeep of essential operational equipment within the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9838520.pdf
  • Document
    LRP170SOW_cb56cf6a-bdf9-48b4-a5dd1788348216214_UPAS-KAR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for Indian Air Force Metals DG Sets in..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for 75 KVA DG Set in South Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for 75 KVA Kirloskar DG Set Soundproof Enclosure..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for 62 KVA Trailermounted DG Sets..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

75 KVA Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for Indian Air Force Metals DG Sets...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for 75 KVA DG Set in South...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for 75 KVA Kirloskar DG Set Soundproof...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for 62 KVA Trailermounted DG Sets...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

75 KVA Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More