75 KVA Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 75 KVA Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935002Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title75 KVA Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935002
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Repair and Overhauling Services for Diesel Generators (DG Sets) of 75 KVA capacity, specifically for the Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7935002, will be open for submissions from 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM until 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The services are required to be performed at the buyer's premises, indicating a need for on-site repair and maintenance capabilities. Bidders are expected to demonstrate expertise in the specialized field of DG Set repair and overhauling, ensuring minimal downtime and optimal operational efficiency for critical Air Force assets. The dated tender notice is 19-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

75 KVA Kirloskar Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Service in Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Portable DG Sets..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Odisha Police Tender

Supply and Delivery of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for Odisha..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Police Tender

Odisha Police Diesel Power Generator Supply (Up to 900 KVA)..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Police Tender

Procurement of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for Odisha Police..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

75 KVA Kirloskar Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Service in...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Portable DG Sets...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Odisha Police Tender

Supply and Delivery of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Police Tender

Odisha Police Diesel Power Generator Supply (Up to 900 KVA)...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Police Tender

Procurement of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for Odisha Police...read more

Cuttack , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More