| Tender Title | 10-Ton Electric Telpher Hoist Supply for Bokaro Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974363 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines a procurement requirement from the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically for the Bokaro Steel Plant (BSL), located in Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7974363. The tender is being managed by the DGM (Stores) within the Stores Department at Gate No. 9, Steel Gate. The procurement concerns the supply of four (4) units of "HOIST ELECTRIC TELPHER 10T". Interested parties are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 12:43 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of IS 3938 Compliant Electric Hoist (Telpher) for Odisha Power..read more
Procurement of Electric Hoist (Telpher) Units for Defence Production..read more
Supply of 15 Ton Capacity Electric Wire Rope Hoists with Motorized..read more
Supply Of Electric Wire Rope Hoist For Chp-ii, Ptps, Panipat...read more
Mechanical Maintenance Services for Coal Handling Plant Electric Hoists at UP..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category