Muw Pipeline Culvert Construction at NTPC Darlipali EF Drain Crossing

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Muw Pipeline Culvert Construction at NTPC Darlipali EF Drain Crossing
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110579_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329684
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDarlipali Stpp , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMuw Pipeline Culvert Construction at NTPC Darlipali EF Drain Crossing
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110579_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329684
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDarlipali Stpp,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Culvert For Muw Pipeline Crossing In Ef Drain, At Ntpc Darlipali

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Construction of Culvert for MUW Pipeline crossing in EF Drain, at NTPC Darlipali". This works tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329684, is scheduled for a limited tender process with a single cover. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period, commencing on August 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is set for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at USSC Naya Raipur. A bid security of ₹50,000 is required, payable to NTPC Limited. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. The tender documents, including NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 1, 2026, to September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM. Clarification requests can be submitted between August 1, 2026, 6:00 PM, and August 6, 2026, 6:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is DGM (CPG-2 CnM) at USSC Naya Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cpg-2 Cnm)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Box Culverts At Identified Locations Along The E-f And..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Of Ash Handling System At 1x800 Mw Ntpc Darlipali Stage-ii,..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Bodoland Territorial Council Tender

Construction Of Rcc Culvert With Approach Drain Slab Culvert From Tengapara,..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Drainage Crossing Of Mohkamwala Minor At Rd..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Contruction Of Rcc Drainage With Cover Slab And Road Crossing Culvert..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Box Culverts At Identified Locations Along The E-f...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Of Ash Handling System At 1x800 Mw Ntpc Darlipali...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Bodoland Territorial Council Tender

Construction Of Rcc Culvert With Approach Drain Slab Culvert From...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Drainage Crossing Of Mohkamwala Minor At...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Contruction Of Rcc Drainage With Cover Slab And Road Crossing...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More