Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-820 L110-RD Road to Kudalima under PMGSY-IV

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.62 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-820 L110-RD Road to Kudalima under PMGSY-IV
Tender ID2026_CERWI_149362_73Tender Reference NumberNCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.62 Cr Tender LocationRayagada , Rayagada , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction and Maintenance of OR-27-820 L110-RD Road to Kudalima under PMGSY-IV
  • Tender ID2026_CERWI_149362_73
  • Tender Reference NumberNCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.62 Cr
  • Tender LocationRayagada,Rayagada, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-17 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-17 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,24,280
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-820 L110-rd Road To Kudalima Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER RW CIRCLE RAYAGADA, is inviting bids for the Construction and Maintenance of the OR-27-820 L110-RD Road to Kudalima under PMGSY-IV Batch-I. This National Competitive Bid, identified by Tender Reference Number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CERWI_149362_73, involves a project with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,62,14,000 and a proposed Work Period of 270 days. The work will be executed under a Percentage form of contract. Interested bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, work experience, and machinery details as per DTCN, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,24,280. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date also being September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER RW CIRCLE RAYAGADA, located at the Office of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada, Near Raniguda Farm, HatiPathar Road, Rayagada, Pincode 765001. A non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical evaluation can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada
AddressOffice Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-623 L110-rd Road To Arengal Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-718 L110-ajayaguda To Singapata Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-685 L137-rd Road To Pidilipanga Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-723 L093-rd Road To Panasaguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-782 L023-rd Road To Chiker Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-623 L110-rd Road To Arengal Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-718 L110-ajayaguda To Singapata Of Pmgsy-iv...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-685 L137-rd Road To Pidilipanga Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-723 L093-rd Road To Panasaguda Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-782 L023-rd Road To Chiker Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More