Supply of Essential Medical Consumables for Nalco Hospital

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Essential Medical Consumables for Nalco Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907845Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Koraput , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Essential Medical Consumables for Nalco Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907845
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Koraput, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) Bhubaneswar, under the Ministry of Mines, solicits bids for a comprehensive supply of critical medical consumables. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7907845, is open for submissions from August 19, 2026, 3:35 PM, until September 2, 2026, 4:00 PM. The Materials Department, located at 763008 Nalco Hospital, Damanjodi, Dist- Koraput, with the Office Name Alumina Refinery Nalco Damanjodi, requires the procurement of a diverse range of items, totaling a quantity of 41920 units. Key items within this tender include, but are not limited to, disposable surgical face masks, Cidex 5 LTR Glutaraldehyde 2.45%, Foley's catheters, Ryles tubes, Macintosh rubber sheets, scalp vein sets, sterile eye pads, various gauges of disposable needles (22, 23, 24, and 26G), no-code glucometer sticks with machines, and IV injection sets. Suppliers are invited to present their proposals for the provision of these essential healthcare supplies, ensuring adherence to quality and delivery specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    6000064857_r1_2026-08-12-12-32-01_6019acc6638976617eaaca78aeaab59d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9744931.pdf
  • Document
    SA_Chek_ID_7a441739-e5d3-40bc-b5c91786897061379_ahemanth.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Various Medical Equipment For Cantonment..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To Govt...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more

Khorda , Odisha

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At Central..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Health Services Tender

Rate Contract For Supply And Refilling Of Medical Gas Cylinder&#x0d At..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Various Medical Equipment For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital...read more

Khorda , Odisha

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At ...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Health Services Tender

Rate Contract For Supply And Refilling Of Medical Gas Cylinder&#x0d...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More