Procurement of ABB Smart Positioner Units for National Aluminium Company Limited

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of ABB Smart Positioner Units for National Aluminium Company Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940208Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of ABB Smart Positioner Units for National Aluminium Company Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940208
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940208, is being issued by the Materials Department of the National Aluminium Company Limited Bhubaneswar, a division under the Ministry of Mines. The bid period commences on August 30, 2026, at 10:37 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procurement focuses on acquiring a total quantity of three (3) units of the ABB SMART POSITIONER, as categorized under Item Category. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to the Materials office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nit_75652_e-148665_2026-08-20-11-45-19_56f25df94f8dd56134d4f65040e56da1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9781914.pdf
  • Document
    ANNEXURES_41e9f3ec-2b61-480c-820f1787206920092_Buyer857.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of ABB Positioners for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

The Automotive Research Association Of India Tender

ABB Airflow Sensor Unit Repair and Calibration Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Dp3 Positioner Of Bov From Oem M/s Kinetrol India..read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Smart Mobile Devices..read more

Others , Others

Steel Plant Tender

Rotary Electro-pneumatic Positioner Supply for Durgapur Steel Plant..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of ABB Positioners for BPCL Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

The Automotive Research Association Of India Tender

ABB Airflow Sensor Unit Repair and Calibration Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Dp3 Positioner Of Bov From Oem M/s Kinetrol...read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Smart Mobile Devices...read more

Others , Others

Steel Plant Tender

Rotary Electro-pneumatic Positioner Supply for Durgapur Steel Plant...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More