Kinetrol DP3 Positioner Supply for ONGC CPP Lakwa BOV

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kinetrol DP3 Positioner Supply for ONGC CPP Lakwa BOV
Tender ID2026_ONGC_288156_1Tender Reference NumberRS1KS26001
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCentral Store Sivasagar , Sibsagar , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKinetrol DP3 Positioner Supply for ONGC CPP Lakwa BOV
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_288156_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRS1KS26001
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCentral Store Sivasagar,Sibsagar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 09:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 09:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Dp3 Positioner Of Bov From Oem M/s Kinetrol India Pvt Ltd&#x0d For Cpp Lakwa

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), an established Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the procurement of DP3 Positioner of Ball Operated Valve (BOV) from OEM M/s Kinetrol India Pvt Ltd for its CPP Lakwa facility. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RS1KS26001 and Tender ID 2026_ONGC_288156_1, falls under the Goods category with a form of contract for Supply. The tendering process will be conducted through a single cover system, with document downloads commencing on August 24, 2026, at 09:05 AM and concluding on September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also scheduled to begin on August 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The procurement is for the Central Store Sivasagar, with a location pin code of 785640. Interested parties can find the NIT document, Work Item Documents including BOQ and Technical Specifications, available for download. Further details regarding tender fee and EMD are specified as Nil. The bid validity period is set at 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids I/c Instrumentation
AddressI/c Instrumentation Assam Asnazira
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-24 09:05 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Procurement of ABB Smart Positioner Units for National Aluminium Company Limited..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Of Services For Providing Assistance To Thoroughly Inspect The Package..read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hydrochloric Acid Supply for ONGC Well Stimulation Operations..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Gail Limited Tender

Renovation Of Control Room Building And Ancillary Work At Lakwa Gas..read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Corrosion Inhibitor for ONGC Gas Lines..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Procurement of ABB Smart Positioner Units for National Aluminium Company...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Of Services For Providing Assistance To Thoroughly Inspect The...read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hydrochloric Acid Supply for ONGC Well Stimulation Operations...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Gail Limited Tender

Renovation Of Control Room Building And Ancillary Work At Lakwa...read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Corrosion Inhibitor for ONGC Gas Lines...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More