| Tender Title | ABB Airflow Sensor Unit Repair and Calibration Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959807 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:36 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:36 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the essential repair and recalibration services for ABB make airflow sensor units. Issued by The Automotive Research Association Of India (ARAI), an esteemed organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, this opportunity falls under the purview of the Department of Heavy Industry, with the specific office located at Arai Pune, 411038 S.No 102 Vetal Hill Opp Paud Road Kothrud. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7959807, will commence on August 27, 2026, at 10:36 AM and will close on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Applicants are invited to submit their comprehensive bids for this custom service requirement, ensuring all aspects of the repair and calibration of ABB airflow sensor units are addressed with precision and expertise.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Onsite Medical Pressure and Vacuum Device Calibration Services for Sanand CHC..read more
Calibration, Repair, and Servicing of MSA Methanometers for Chirimiri Area..read more
Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance, Temperature,..read more
Fluid Flow and Particle Counter Calibration Services for PAMAS S-40 Meter..read more
Onsite Electrical Calibration and Servicing for Portable Multi Gas Detectors..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category