| Tender Title | Annual Electrical Maintenance and Consumables Supply for NALCO CHP Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7934068 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Facility Management Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), under the Ministry of Mines, is pleased to issue this tender for a comprehensive **Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for CHP Electrical Maintenance**, operating under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934068. This Lump-Sum based facility management service contract, commencing on 19-08-2026 at 11:00 AM and concluding on 16-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, will encompass the crucial provision of all necessary electrical work consumables by the appointed service provider, integrated into the overall contract cost. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is INR 250,000.0. This vital service is being procured by NALCO's CPP Oprn And Maint office and represents a significant opportunity for qualified entities to contribute to the operational efficiency and safety of NALCO's critical infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Armo (annual Repair And Maintenance Operations) Of Electrical Works For Esis..read more
Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Facilities..read more
Biennial Maintenance and Overhaul of CHP Electrical Systems at NTPC Vindhyachal..read more
Supply of Essential Electrical Consumables for UPRVUNL Power Generation Facilities..read more
Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category