| Tender Title | Supply of Essential Electrical Consumables for UPRVUNL Power Generation Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981344 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), under the esteemed Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh, is pleased to announce an invitation for bids for the supply of essential **Electrical Consumables**. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981344, represents an opportunity to contribute to the vital energy infrastructure of the state. The procurement, overseen by the UPRVUNL office located in Lucknow, encompasses a total quantity of **180 units** across various electrical consumable categories, including but not limited to those categorized under Item Codes 4000030980, 5000000808, and 5000032451. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids commencing on **01-09-2026 at 12:16 PM** and concluding on **11-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This tender, dated **01-09-2026**, is a crucial step in ensuring the continued operational efficiency and reliability of power generation facilities within Uttar Pradesh. We encourage reputable suppliers with a proven track record in providing high-quality electrical consumables to participate in this competitive bidding process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Bus Ducts And Associated Works For..read more
Panki Thermal Power Plant: Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more
Providing Installing And Removal Of All Essential Electrical Facilities For Ganeshotsav..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category