| Tender Title | Electrical Facility Provision and Installation for Ganeshotsav 2026 in Borivali East | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333328_1 | Tender Reference Number | Providing installing and removal of all essential electrical facilities for Ganeshotsav 2026 for imm |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | R/central Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Installing And Removal Of All Essential Electrical Facilities For Ganeshotsav 2026 For Immersion Of Ganpati Idols At Various Locaion In Borivali East In Rc Ward.(from 14.09.2026 To 25.09.2026)
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the Ward Executive Engineer, R/Central Ward, is inviting open tenders for the provision, installation, and removal of essential electrical facilities for Ganeshotsav 2026 in Borivali East, RC Ward. This service is critical for the immersion of Ganpati idols and is scheduled to take place between September 14, 2026, and September 25, 2026. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333328_1, falls under the "Services" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Services." Bidders must submit their proposals through a three-cover system, with Packet A for fees, Packet B for pre-qualification/technical evaluation, and Packet C for financial proposals. The tender fee is ₹5,212, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,300 is required. Document download and bid submission will commence on August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Further details, including the NIT document and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. This is an item rate contract, and no preferential bidders will be considered.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ward Executive Engineer, R/c |
| Address | R/central Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Ground Floor Raising Work At East Wing Neeri Unit In Csir..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category