| Tender Title | Nua Sahi Paver Road Construction in Keonjhargarh Municipality | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ORULB_139576_26 | Tender Reference Number | ODULB_KGM_04/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Keonjhar , Kendujhar , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:50 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:50 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 10:50 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7080 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - S/r Of Paver Road From Ajit Sahoo House To Bijay Nayak House At Nua Sahi In Ward No-15
This tender, issued by the O/O EXECUTIVE OFFICER, KEONJHARGARH MUNICIPALITY, concerns the "S/R of Paver Road from Ajit Sahoo house to Bijay Nayak house at Nua Sahi in Ward No-15" within the Keonjhargarh region. The work is estimated at ₹30,00,000 and is scheduled for completion within 90 days. This is an open tender process, with the submission period commencing on August 26, 2026, at 10:50 AM and concluding on September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates, both aligning with the submission window (August 26, 2026, to September 17, 2026, 05:00 PM), and the bid opening date set for September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹30,000, with options for BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹7,080 is applicable and non-exemptible. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing PPAER COST, EMD, PAN, GST, LICENSE, AFFIDAVIT, and other required documents in PDF format, alongside the Bill of Quantity in XLS format. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality |
| Address | O/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Road With Concrete Paver Block Road Churipukur To Nilapath..read more
Providing Paver Block Roads To Ettiyamman Kovil Street In Ward No15..read more
S/r Of Road From Pwd Main Road To Kashipur Munda Sahi..read more
Providing Cc Road To Venugopal Cross Street In Ward No 5..read more
Restoration Of Cement Concrete Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category