Ponneri Municipality CC Road Construction for Venugopal Cross Street

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ponneri Municipality CC Road Construction for Venugopal Cross Street
Tender ID2026_MAWS_698225_1Tender Reference Number864/2024/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.90 L Tender LocationMunicipal Office Ponneri , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePonneri Municipality CC Road Construction for Venugopal Cross Street
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_698225_1
  • Tender Reference Number864/2024/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.90 L
  • Tender LocationMunicipal Office Ponneri,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Cc Road To Venugopal Cross Street In Ward No 5 In Ponneri Municipality

The Commissioner of Ponneri Municipality, operating under MAWS, is inviting sealed bids for the provision of CC Road construction to Venugopal Cross Street in Ward No. 5 of Ponneri Municipality. This open tender opportunity, designated with Tender ID 2026_MAWS_698225_1 and Tender Reference Number 864/2024/E1, concerns Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,90,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids, including a scanned copy of the EMD amounting to ₹2,900 and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, through the online portal. The bidding process commences on August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with both bid submission and document download concluding on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Municipal Office, Ponneri. This is a single-cover tender, with no preference for preferential bidders, and a bid validity period of 30 days. Detailed tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, to September 15, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner Ponneri Municipality
AddressMunicipal Office Ponneri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing Cc Road To Parathasarathy Koil Left Out Portion In Ponneri..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing Paver Block Roads To Ettiyamman Kovil Street In Ward No15..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Engagging Earth Moving Machinery Jcb On Hire Basis For Flood Relief..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut (cc Road ) Made By Cmwssb For..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing Cc Road To Parathasarathy Koil Left Out Portion In...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing Paver Block Roads To Ettiyamman Kovil Street In Ward...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Engagging Earth Moving Machinery Jcb On Hire Basis For Flood...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Corporation Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut (cc Road ) Made By Cmwssb...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More