| Tender Title | Road Improvement Works from Station Road to KSE, Keonjhargarh Municipality | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ORULB_139576_20 | Tender Reference Number | ODULB_KGM_04/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.00 L | Tender Location | Keonjhar , Kendujhar , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:20 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:20 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 09:20 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7080 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - S/r Of Road From Station Road Towards Kse In Ward No-17
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ODULB_KGM_04/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_ORULB_139576_20, is an Open Tender for Civil Works – Others, specifically for the "S/R of Road from Station Road towards KSE in Ward No-17" within Keonjhargarh Municipality. The estimated tender value is ₹19,99,800, with a contract period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. The bid submission window opens on 26-Aug-2026 at 09:20 AM and closes on 17-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 18-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the O/O EXECUTIVE OFFICER, KEONJHARGARH MUNICIPALITY. A Tender Fee of ₹7,080 is applicable, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is also required, with an option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents, including the Notice and DTCN, can be downloaded from 26-Aug-2026 at 09:20 AM until 17-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Clarifications on the tender can be sought between 26-Aug-2026 09:20 AM and 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. This is a single-cover tender, and all required documents, including Power of Attorney, PAN, GST, License, Affidavit, and Bill of Quantities, must be submitted as per the Tender Conditions and Notices.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality |
| Address | O/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Power House More To Brahmasthan At..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Indane Gas Balaji To Das Builders..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Dinesh Shaw Atakal To To Mithu..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Rp School More To Habu Biriyani..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category