| Tender Title | Railway Track Maintenance and Improvement: KK-I Line, Rayagada Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | eT-South-RGDA-03-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,17,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender announcement, originating from the Ministry of Railways, specifically the RAYAGADA DIVISION-ENGINEERING/ECOR, invites qualified entities to submit bids for a zonal contract concerning Permanent Way (P-Way) works. The project entails the execution of P-Way works within the section from Km. 60/14 to Km. 107/00 for the fiscal year 2026-27, under the purview of SSE/P-Way/ARK and within the jurisdiction of ADEN/ARK. This contract is slated for a period ending 30.09.2027 and will be carried out on the KK-I Line of the Rayagada Division. The tender, categorized under "Goods" with a product category of "Railway related Products" and identified by Tender Reference Number eT-South-RGDA-03-2026, is an open/advertised tender. Interested parties can download tender documents starting from 20-Aug-2026 at 10:30 AM until 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted commencing on 20-Aug-2026 at 10:30 AM, with the final submission deadline set for 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, coinciding with the bid opening date and time. A tender fee of 0 is specified, while an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 317600 is required. Further detailed information regarding the scope of work is available within the tender documents themselves. The tender is being issued from the DRM Office, Rayagada, Rayagada.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rayagada Division-engineering/ecor |
| Address | Drm Office, Rayagada Rayagada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical Signalling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category