| Tender Title | Construction of S&T Building and IB Signals Installation on Rayagada Division's KK-II Line | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | eT-North-RGDA-03-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 01:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 01:49 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 01:49 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 01:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number eT-North-RGDA-03-2026, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the RAYAGADA DIVISION-ENGINEERING/ECOR, with their office located at DRM Office, Rayagada Rayagada. The tender seeks proposals for the "Provision of S&T building along with allied works in connection with the works Provision of IB signals between BHNS-KMLR stations on KK-II line of Rayagada Division." This is an open/advertised tender falling under the "Goods" category, with a specific focus on "Railway related Products." A tender fee of 0 is required, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 69600 is mandated. The tender documents will be available for download from 11-Aug-2026 at 01:49 PM until 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 11-Aug-2026 at 01:49 PM, with the final submission deadline being 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work can be found within the tender document itself, and the project's location is specified as Bhubaneswar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rayagada Division-engineering/ecor |
| Address | Drm Office, Rayagada Rayagada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair/maint And Periodical Services To Building Structure Of E/s Installation Under..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category