| Tender Title | Railway Permanent Way (P-Way) Works Execution Contract Rayagada Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | eT-South-RGDA-05-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 10:36 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 10:36 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:36 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:36 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,23,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, issued by the Ministry of Railways through RAYAGADA DIVISION-ENGINEERING/ECOR, specifically the Tender Inviting Authority located at DRM Office, Rayagada, Rayagada, is for a Zonal contract concerning the execution of Permanent Way (P-Way) works. The scope of work encompasses the section from Km. 165/0 to 218/04 for the fiscal year 2026-27, under the purview of SSE/P-Way/KRPU and within the jurisdiction of ADEN/KRPU. This contract is designated for a period ending September 30, 2027, and pertains to the KK-I Line of the Rayagada Division. This is an open/advertised tender for Railway related Products, with a Tender Reference Number of eT-South-RGDA-05-2026. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹323,500, with no Tender Fee applicable. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender document is available for download from August 20, 2026, at 10:36 AM, until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 20, 2026, at 10:36 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for Bid Opening. The location for these works is Bhubaneswar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rayagada Division-engineering/ecor |
| Address | Drm Office, Rayagada Rayagada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category