| Tender Title | Permanent Way Execution Zonal Contract for Rayagada Division Track Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | eT-South-RGDA-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 10:28 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 10:28 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:28 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:28 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,15,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as eT-South-RGDA-02-2026, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by RAYAGADA DIVISION-ENGINEERING/ECOR, for a zonal contract related to Permanent Way (P-Way) works. The scope of work involves the execution of these P-Way works within the section from Km. 03/0 to 60/14 for the fiscal year 2026-27. This contract falls under the jurisdiction of SSE/P-Way/SUP and ADEN/ARK, covering the KK-I Line of the Rayagada Division, with the contract period extending until 30.09.2027. The tender is categorized under Goods and specifically relates to Railway related Products. The bid submission period commences on 20-Aug-2026 at 10:28 AM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. Potential applicants can download the tender documents from 20-Aug-2026 10:28 AM until 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 315600 is required. The tender is an open/advertised type, and the location for activities related to this tender is Bhubaneswar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rayagada Division-engineering/ecor |
| Address | Drm Office, Rayagada Rayagada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category