P-Way Works Execution Zonal Contract Km 107-165 Rayagada Division

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title P-Way Works Execution Zonal Contract Km 107-165 Rayagada Division
Tender IDNATender Reference NumbereT-South-RGDA-04-2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:33 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhubaneswar , Rayagada , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleP-Way Works Execution Zonal Contract Km 107-165 Rayagada Division
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumbereT-South-RGDA-04-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:33 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhubaneswar,Rayagada, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 10:33 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 10:33 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:33 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 10:33 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 10:33 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:33 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,91,600
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender opportunity, Reference Number eT-South-RGDA-04-2026, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the RAYAGADA DIVISION-ENGINEERING/ECOR, located at the DRM Office, Rayagada Rayagada. This open/advertised tender seeks proposals for a zonal contract for the execution of P-Way works within the section from Km. 107/00 to 165/00 for the year 2026-27. The scope of work, pertaining to Railway related Products, falls under the jurisdiction of SSE/P-Way/PFU and ADEN/KRPU, covering the KK-I Line of Rayagada Division. The contract period extends to 30.09.2027. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period, both commencing on 20-Aug-2026 at 10:33 AM and concluding on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which also marks the bid opening date. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 291600 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the complete description of the work and other pertinent information are available for reference. The successful bidder will be responsible for delivering these crucial P-Way works within the specified geographical location of Bhubaneswar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rayagada Division-engineering/ecor
AddressDrm Office, Rayagada Rayagada
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More